Skype Old Version Free Download For Windows 7

Pick a software title...to downgrade to the version you love!

Skype Latest Version

Skype Classic Download. Download Now @BleepingComputer. Author: Microsoft. Operating System: Windows XP/Vista/7/8/Windows 10. Jul 05, 2011 One note that may be of use to OldVersion.com visitors is that if you are looking to download Skype to call phones within the US (and you yourself live in the US), Google Voice allows you to do so free of charge. Skype 2.5 is the earliest version that functions. Versions prior to 2.5 do not install (tested on Windows 7). Oct 15, 2020 Download Skype (Classic) for Windows to expand boundaries and reach out to limitless opportunities for instant worldwide communication. Skype (Classic) has had 9 updates within the past 6 months.

Skype 7.16.0.102

Released:
Add info
Size:
43.19 MB
Downloads:
3
Rating:
Tested: Free from spyware, adware and viruses

Skype Popular Version

Download Skype to video chat and instant message users worldwide. It's 100% safe and virus free. Download Older Version Of Skype For Windows 7 Free; Old Version Of Skype; Jul 16, 2018 - If you're using an older version of Skype, you should be prompted to. Otherwise, you can download the latest version of Skype from Microsoft now. That code works for both the 7-port hubs listed, bringing them down to just.

Skype 3.8.0.188

Released:
Nov 19, 2008
Size:
21.25 MB
Downloads:
1,243,243
Rating:
Tested: Free from spyware, adware and viruses

Select Version of Skype to Download for FREE!

Software VersionRelease DateSize
Skype 0.90 BetaAdd info2.58 MB
Skype 0.90Add info2.58 MB
Skype 0.92 BetaAdd info2.68 MB
Skype 0.92Add info2.68 MB
Skype Beta 0.95Add info3.24 MB
Skype 0.97 BetaAdd info7.01 MB
Skype 0.97Add info7.01 MB
Skype 1.0Add info10.15 MB
Skype 1.0.0.106Nov 24, 200410.35 MB
Skype 1.2.0.32Add info6.40 MB
Skype 1.2.0.37Mar 23, 20056.40 MB
Skype 1.2.0.41Apr 6, 20056.40 MB
Skype 1.2.0.48Apr 20, 20056.40 MB
Skype 1.3.0.41Add info7.05 MB
Skype 1.3.0.45Jun 13, 20057.05 MB
Skype 1.3.0.48Jun 18, 20057.05 MB
Skype 1.3.0.51Jun 22, 20057.17 MB
Skype 1.3.0.54Jun 29, 20057.30 MB
Skype 1.3.0.55Jul 6, 20057.21 MB
Skype 1.3.0.57Jul 8, 20057.30 MB
Skype 1.3.0.60Aug 4, 20057.19 MB
Skype 1.3.0.65Add info7.19 MB
Skype 1.3.0.66Aug 26, 20057.21 MB
Skype 1.3.0.67Add info7.24 MB
Skype 1.3.067Add info7.24 MB
Skype 1.4.0.84Add info6.92 MB
Skype 1.4.045 BetaAdd info6.83 MB
Skype 1.4.045Add info6.83 MB
Skype 1.4.047 BetaAdd info6.82 MB
Skype 1.4.047Add info6.82 MB
Skype 1.4.051Add info6.82 MB
Skype 1.4.071Sep 28, 20056.91 MB
Skype 1.4.078Oct 10, 20056.91 MB
Skype 1.4.084Oct 25, 20056.92 MB
Skype 1.10.79Add info5.64 MB
Skype 1.3060Add info7.19 MB
Skype 1.3065Add info7.19 MB
Skype 1.3066Add info7.21 MB
Skype 2.0.0.43 BetaAdd info8.42 MB
Skype 2.0.0.43Add info8.42 MB
Skype 2.0.0.63 BetaAdd info9.47 MB
Skype 2.0.0.63Add info9.47 MB
Skype 2.0.0.69Jan 5, 20069.53 MB
Skype 2.0.0.73Jan 19, 20069.53 MB
Skype 2.0.0.76Jan 25, 20069.53 MB
Skype 2.0.0.79Feb 1, 20069.54 MB
Skype 2.0.0.81Feb 8, 20069.54 MB
Skype 2.0.0.90Mar 1, 20069.58 MB
Skype 2.0.0.97Mar 16, 20069.58 MB
Skype 2.0.0.103Apr 19, 20068.96 MB
Skype 2.0.0.105May 15, 20068.96 MB
Skype 2.0.0.107May 24, 20068.97 MB
Skype 2.5.0.72May 3, 200610.13 MB
Skype 2.5.0.82May 17, 200610.22 MB
Skype 2.5.0.91 BetaAdd info10.24 MB
Skype 2.5.0.91May 24, 200610.24 MB
Skype 2.5.0.113Jun 14, 200610.15 MB
Skype 2.5.0.122Jun 28, 20069.84 MB
Skype 2.5.0.126Jul 12, 20069.84 MB
Skype 2.5.0.130Jul 26, 20069.83 MB
Skype 2.5.0.137Aug 16, 20069.85 MB
Skype 2.5.0.141Aug 23, 20069.85 MB
Skype 2.5.0.146Sep 27, 200612.25 MB
Skype 2.5.0.151Oct 18, 200612.25 MB
Skype 2.5.0.154Nov 29, 200612.25 MB
Skype 2.6.0.97 BetaAdd info14.93 MB
Skype 2.6.0.97Oct 4, 200614.93 MB
Skype 2.6.0.103 BetaAdd info14.95 MB
Skype 2.6.0.103Oct 11, 200614.95 MB
Skype 3.0.0.190Dec 13, 200619.04 MB
Skype 3.0.0.198Dec 20, 200619.22 MB
Skype 3.0.0.205Jan 17, 200719.24 MB
Skype 3.0.0.218Feb 28, 200719.31 MB
Skype 3.1.0.144Mar 14, 200719.96 MB
Skype 3.1.0.147Mar 21, 200719.96 MB
Skype 3.1.0.150Mar 28, 200719.96 MB
Skype 3.1.0.152Apr 4, 200719.97 MB
Skype 3.2.0.148May 16, 200722.68 MB
Skype 3.2.0.152May 23, 200722.70 MB
Skype 3.2.0.163Jun 13, 200722.54 MB
Skype 3.5.0.214Aug 17, 200722.93 MB
Skype 3.5.0.229Aug 29, 200722.90 MB
Skype 3.5.0.234Sep 5, 200722.77 MB
Skype 3.5.0.239Sep 19, 200722.77 MB
Skype 3.6.0.216Nov 15, 200721.58 MB
Skype 3.6.0.244Dec 12, 200721.55 MB
Skype 3.6.0.248Feb 5, 200821.64 MB
Skype 3.8.0.115Apr 29, 200821.27 MB
Skype 3.8.0.139Jun 4, 200821.38 MB
Skype 3.8.0.154Aug 14, 200821.42 MB
Skype 3.8.0.180Nov 1, 200821.37 MB
Skype 3.8.0.188Nov 19, 200821.25 MB
Skype 4.0.0.150Jul 10, 200823.85 MB
Skype 4.0.0.206Feb 3, 20092.15 MB
Skype 4.0.0.215Mar 11, 200922.50 MB
Skype 4.0.0.216Mar 18, 200922.50 MB
Skype 4.0.0.224Mar 30, 200919.53 MB
Skype 4.0.0.226Apr 22, 200919.66 MB
Skype 4.0.0.227Jun 4, 200919.66 MB
Skype 4.1.0.136Jun 30, 200919.66 MB
Skype 4.1.0.141Jul 22, 200921.23 MB
Skype 4.1.0.166Sep 3, 200921.20 MB
Skype 4.1.0.179Oct 12, 200921.21 MB
Skype 4.2.0.152Feb 25, 201021.89 MB
Skype 4.2.0.155Mar 10, 201021.89 MB
Skype 4.2.0.158Apr 8, 201021.87 MB
Skype 4.2.0.163Apr 27, 201021.88 MB
Skype 4.2.0.166May 10, 201021.92 MB
Skype 4.2.0.169May 20, 201021.91 MB
Skype 4.2.0.187Sep 7, 201018.19 MB
Skype 5.0.0.152Oct 14, 201019.85 MB
Skype 5.0.0.156Dec 14, 201019.84 MB
Skype 5.1.0.104Jan 6, 201120.18 MB
Skype 5.1.0.112Feb 1, 201120.20 MB
Skype 5.2.60.113Mar 15, 201121.99 MB
Skype 5.3.0.108Apr 7, 201120.27 MB
Skype 5.3.0.111Apr 19, 201120.27 MB
Skype 5.3.0.113May 24, 201120.27 MB
Skype 5.3.0.116May 27, 201123.32 MB
Skype 5.3.0.120Jun 17, 201118.55 MB
Skype 5.5.0.112Jul 28, 201123.28 MB
Skype 5.5.0.113Aug 2, 201123.29 MB
Skype 5.5.0.114Aug 23, 201123.67 MB
Skype 5.5.0.115Sep 2, 201123.68 MB
Skype 5.5.0.117Sep 13, 201123.67 MB
Skype 5.5.0.119Sep 30, 201123.54 MB
Skype 5.5.0.124Oct 13, 201122.70 MB
Skype 5.6.0.105 (Beta)Sep 29, 201124.46 MB
Skype 5.6.0.110Oct 13, 201123.62 MB
Skype 5.6.0.143Mar 6, 201223.67 MB
Skype 5.7.0.123 (Beta)Nov 17, 201122.88 MB
Skype 5.8Feb 2, 201223.10 MB
Skype 5.8.0.154Feb 2, 201223.10 MB
Skype 5.8.0.156Feb 21, 201223.12 MB
Skype 5.8.0.158Mar 6, 201216.96 MB
Skype 5.9.0.114Apr 12, 201218.34 MB
Skype 5.9.0.115May 7, 201223.68 MB
Skype 5.9.0.123Jun 7, 201220.14 MB
Skype 5.10.0.114Jun 14, 201224.47 MB
Skype 5.10.0.115Jul 5, 201224.47 MB
Skype 5.10.0.116Jul 17, 201224.47 MB
Skype 6.1.0.129Add info1.27 MB
Skype 7.13.0.101Add info1.43 MB
Skype 7.16.0.102Add info43.19 MB

Do you have software version that is not currently listed?

Upload it now and get rewarded!

Skype Old Version Free Download For Windows 7 Free

Need a software version that is not currently listed?

Make a software request now!
Skype Old Version Free Download For Windows 7

Skype Description

Skype is a client that allows you to make phone calls through your computer. Their tag line used to be: 'The whole world can talk for free.'
Caution: Installing a Skype version older then 4.2 can WIPE all your contacts. Please be careful! See this discussion page for more information.
After downloading and installing Skype, you may immediately call other Skype users for free or use their pay Call-to-Phone system to call phones directly over VoIP.
One note that may be of use to OldVersion.com visitors is that if you are looking to download Skype to call phones within the US (and you yourself live in the US), Google Voice allows you to do so free of charge.
Skype 2.5 is the earliest version that functions. Versions prior to 2.5 do not install (tested on Windows 7).
If you wish to use the video-calling feature, OldVersion.com recommends using version 4.0+ of Skype.

Skype Old Version 3.8

Other Internet Software

Skype Comments

Please enable JavaScript to view the comments powered by Disqus.blog comments powered by Disqus
Skype for Windows 7 is the most popular version of this program for Windows computers (this is due to the fact that Windows 7 is the most popular operating system that is installed on home computers). Except for checking checking the spelling of instant messages, Skype for Windows 7 supports all other functions and features that are available in Windows 8 and Windows 10. It's no wonder, as these systems use the same installer.

Operating system:

Windows

Release date:


System requirements

Before downloading Skype for Windows 7 and installing the program on your computer, make sure that it meets the following system requirements:
  • Hardware:
    • Processor frequency not less than 1 GHz
    • A processor supporting the SSE2 instruction set
    • Random-access memory (RAM) not less than 512 MB
    • At least 250 MB of free disk space
    • Speakers or headphones (if you want to hear the interlocutor)
    • Microphone (if you want the interlocutor to hear you)
    • Broadband Internet connection for making high quality calls

  • Software:
    1. Although Skype works on Windows 7 without Service Pack 1, in some cases (depending on the configuration of the computer), without this update package Skype will not work properly. Therefore, take note that if necessary, you will have to install Service Pack 1 for Windows 7.
    2. If you have Windows 7 Service Pack 1 installed on your computer, you must install the Internet Explorer 11 browser (without it, in most cases there will be connection problems). In other cases, Skype for Windows 7 will work even with IE8.
    3. If you are going to download version 7.33.0.104 and higher, you must install the free redistributable package Microsoft Visual C ++ 2015 Redistributable (otherwise there will be critical errors with no system libraries).

Skype versions for Windows 7

If you want to download Skype for Windows 7 32-bit or 64-bit, the table below lists all available versions, which in their turn have been downloaded from the official site. In addition to installers, some versions contain a list of modifications and many useful opinions and comments. Of course, all versions include Russian and are provided for free.

How To Install Skype On A Windows 7 Laptop: 5 Steps

Versions for 2020
Operating systemSkype versionRelease date
Windows 78.67.0.99
Windows 78.67.0.97
Windows 78.67.0.96
Windows 78.67.0.87
Windows 78.66.0.77
Windows 78.66.0.74
Windows 78.65.0.78
Windows 78.65.0.76
Windows 78.64.0.88
Windows 78.64.0.80
Windows 78.64.0.78
Windows 78.63.0.76
Windows 78.62.0.83
Windows 78.61.0.87
Windows 78.60.0.76
Windows 78.59.0.77
Windows 78.58.0.98
Windows 78.58.0.93
Windows 78.57.0.116
Windows 78.56.0.103

Versions for 2019
Operating systemSkype versionRelease date
Windows 78.55.0.141
Windows 78.55.0.135
Windows 78.54.0.91
Windows 78.54.0.85
Windows 78.53.0.85
Windows 78.52.0.138
Windows 78.51.0.92
Windows 78.51.0.86
Windows 78.51.0.72
Windows 78.50.0.38
Windows 78.49.0.49
Windows 78.48.0.51
Windows 78.47.0.59
Windows 78.46.0.60
Windows 78.45.0.41
Windows 78.44.0.40
Windows 78.43.0.56
Windows 78.42.0.60
Windows 78.41.0.54
Windows 78.40.0.70
Windows 78.39.0.180
Windows 78.38.0.161
Windows 78.38.0.138
Windows 78.37.0.98

How To Skype For Free: 14 Steps (with Pictures) - WikiHow

Versions for 2018
Operating systemSkype versionRelease date
Windows 78.36.0.52
Windows 78.34.0.78
Windows 78.33.0.50
Windows 78.33.0.41
Windows 78.32.0.53
Windows 78.31.0.92
Windows 78.30.0.50
Windows 78.29.0.50
Windows 78.29.0.47
Windows 78.28.0.41
Windows 78.27.0.85
Windows 78.25.0.5
Windows 78.24.0.2
Windows 78.23.0.10
Windows 78.22.0.2
Windows 78.21.0.10
Windows 78.21.0.9
Windows 78.21.0.7
Windows 78.20.0.9
Windows 78.19.0.1
Windows 77.41.0.101
Windows 78.18.0.6
Windows 77.41.32.101
Windows 78.17.0.2
Windows 78.16.0.4
Windows 78.15.0.4
Windows 78.14.0.10
Windows 78.13.0.3

Versions for 2017
Operating systemSkype versionRelease date
Windows 78.12.0.14
Windows 78.12.0.2
Windows 78.11.0.4
Windows 78.10.0.9
Windows 78.10.0.4
Windows 77.40.0.151
Windows 77.40.0.104
Windows 78.9.0.1
Windows 77.40.0.103
Windows 77.39.0.102
Windows 77.38.0.101
Windows 77.37.0.103
Windows 77.36.0.101
Windows 77.35.0.103
Windows 77.35.0.102
Windows 77.35.0.101
Windows 77.34.0.103
Windows 77.34.0.102
Windows 77.33.0.105
Windows 77.33.0.104
Windows 77.32.0.104
Windows 77.32.0.103
Windows 77.31.0.104

Versions for 2016
Operating systemSkype versionRelease date
Windows 77.30.0.105
Windows 77.30.0.103
Windows 77.29.0.102
Windows 77.29.0.101
Windows 77.28.0.101
Windows 77.27.0.101
Windows 77.26.0.101
Windows 77.25.0.106
Windows 77.25.0.103
Windows 77.24.0.104
Windows 77.23.0.105
Windows 77.23.0.104
Windows 77.22.0.109
Windows 77.22.0.108
Windows 77.22.0.107
Windows 77.22.0.104
Windows 77.21.0.100
Windows 77.18.0.112
Windows 77.18.0.111
Windows 77.18.0.109
Windows 77.18.0.103

Versions for 2015
Operating systemSkype versionRelease date
Windows 77.17.0.106
Windows 77.17.0.105
Windows 77.17.0.104
Windows 77.16.0.102
Windows 77.16.0.101
Windows 77.15.0.103
Windows 77.15.0.102
Windows 77.14.0.106
Windows 77.14.0.105
Windows 77.14.0.104
Windows 77.13.0.101
Windows 77.12.0.101
Windows 77.11.0.102
Windows 77.10.0.101
Windows 77.9.0.103
Windows 77.8.0.102
Windows 77.7.0.103
Windows 77.7.0.102
Windows 77.6.0.105
Windows 77.6.0.103
Windows 77.5.0.102
Windows 77.5.0.101
Windows 77.4.0.102
Windows 77.3.0.101
Windows 77.2.0.103
Windows 77.1.0.105

Versions for 2014
Operating systemSkype versionRelease date
Windows 77.0.0.102
Windows 76.22.0.107
Windows 76.22.81.104
Windows 76.21.85.104
Windows 76.21.0.104
Windows 76.20.0.104
Windows 76.18.0.106
Windows 76.16.0.105
Windows 76.14.0.104
Windows 76.13.0.104

Versions for 2013
Operating systemSkype versionRelease date
Windows 76.11.0.102
Windows 76.10.60.104
Windows 76.9.0.106
Windows 76.7.0.102
Windows 76.1.999.130

Versions for 2012
Operating systemSkype versionRelease date
Windows 76.0.0.126
Windows 75.11.0.102
Old

Videos


Versions for 2011
Operating systemSkype versionRelease date
Windows 75.7.0.123
Windows 75.6.0.110
Windows 75.3.0.116
Windows 75.2.0.113

See Full List On Oldversion.com


Skype Old Version Free Download For Windows 7 64-bit